Privacy Policy

 

To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy, located at Calle Adelfas 19, 28232 Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.tobebyanneli.com
Calle Adelfas 19, 28232 Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain
+31634130905
Anneli Hansson of To Be by Anneli is the Data Protection Officer of To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy She can be reached via info@tobebyanneli.com

Personal data that we process:
To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– Gender
– Date of birth
– Birthplace
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Location data

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process:
To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data of you:
– religion or belief
– health
– data of persons under the age of 16

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@tobebyanneli.nl and we will delete this information.
– Biometric data
– Genetic data

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data:
To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making:
To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy).

How long do we keep personal data:
To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: For all data a maximum of 7 years, as requested by the tax authorities.

Sharing of personal data with third parties:
To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:
To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

View, modify or delete data:
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@tobebyanneli.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:
To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@tobebyanneli.nl. To Be by Anneli coaching & therapy has taken the following measures to protect your personal data:
– Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.
– TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this at the address bar ‘https’ and the padlock in the address bar.
– DKIM, SPF and DMARC are three internet standards that we use to prevent you from receiving e-mails on our behalf that contain viruses, are spam or are intended to obtain personal (login) data.

Location

Calle Adelfas 19, 28232 Las Rozas de Madrid – Spain

 

Make an Appointment

Face – to – face
Online

Workdays

Monday – Friday: 09.00 – 15.30
On Saturdays or in the evenings in consultation